SSC MTS Recruitment 2018 Nontechnical Notification For 10000 Vacancy at @ssc.nic.in

0
60
views
SSC MTS Recruitment 2018
SSC MTS Recruitment 2018

SSC MTS Recruitment 2018: A good news for the student who is preparing for SSC MTS Exam 2018 because very Soon the Staff Selection Selection (SSC) is going to disclose the Vacancies for the post of SSC MTS Recruitment 2018 Non-technical Post.

The candidates are requested to visit the official website of SSC so that they can get more information regarding SSC MTS Recruitment 2018

Admit card for SSC MTS 2018 will be publish on ssconline.nic.on.

According to the media report, the Notification of SSC MTS Recruitment 2018 will be declared on the first week of December 2018 but due to some reason the Staff Selection Selection (SSC) delay the SSC MTS Recruitment 2018.

But Now there is probability of 10000 vacancy for SSC MTS Non-Technical Post.

In fact, last year SSC had applied for 300 posts of 8 thousand MTS non-technical staff, it is believed that the posts will be increased this year. It is worth noting that before applying for the examination, read the candidate’s official notice carefully. Information about educational qualification, age limit, fee details, last date and how to apply online will be available in the notification. Candidates who do not know the Exam pattern of SSC MTS can read last year’s notifications. Interested candidates are advised to take care of the official website.



Eligibility Criteria for SSC MTS Non-technical 

  1. The Candidate for the post of SSC MTS Non-technical must be passed the 10th Board examination from a recognized board.
  2. The Candidates must be in between 18 to 27 years of age to successfully apply for the exam. 
  3. A citizen of India
    Subject of Nepal
    Subject of Bhutan
    Tibetan Refugee
    Person of Indian Origin migrated from Pakistan, Burma, Afganistan, Kenya, Tanzania, Sri Lanka, Uganda, Zambia, Malawi, Zaire, Ethiopia and Vietnam


SSC MTS Non-Technical Exam Pattern: 

All the candidates who are going to participate in SSC MTS Recruitment 2018 will be selected on the basis of written test which consists of Paper-1 (Objective Type) and Paper-2 (Descriptive Type).The Student must pass in both the Exam to get their JOBs in SSC MTS Non-technical.

The SSC MTS Exam 2018 paper-1 has passed into four parts and each part will carry 25 marks. SSC MTS Recruitment 2018

Reasoning Ability25 marks
Numerical Aptitude25 marks
General English25 marks
General Awareness25 marks

The SSC MTS 2018 paper 2 will be a descriptive exam. The candidate were asked to write short essay on any topic or letter in English Language or or any other language included in the eighth schedule of the Indian constitution.The time aloted for SSC MTS Descriptive is 30 minutes. The candidates must complete their paper in 30 minutes.This paper is just for qualifying just to test candidate’s elementary knowledge.

SSC MTS 2018 paper 2 descriptive carry 50 marks.There will be no negative marking for SSC MTS exam 2018 paper 2 descriptive.

Syllabus for SSC MTS 2018 Exam | SSC MTS Recruitment 2018


Numerical Ability


Reasoning


English Language


General Awareness

-Simplification
-Interest
-Percentage
-Ratio and Proportion
-Average
-Problem on Ages
-Speed, Distance and Time
-Profit and Loss
-Number Series
-Number System
-Mensuration
-Time and Work
-DI
-Mixture Problem
-Algebra
-Geometry
-Trigonometry
-Classification
-Analogy
-Coding-Decoding
-Matrix
-Word Formation
-Venn Diagram
-Direction/Distance
-Blood Relation
-Missing Numbers
-Non-Verbal Reasoning
-Verbal Reasoning
-Reading Comprehension
-Fill in the Blanks
-Spellings
-Phrases and Idioms
-Synonyms and Antonyms
-One word Substitution
-Sentence Correction
-Error Spotting
-Static GK
-Science
-Books and Authors
-Current Affairs
-Dates, Portfolios

To know more about SSC MTS Cut-Off 2018, let’s have a look at previous years’ cut-off SSC MTS Recruitment 2018

StateGeneralOBCSCSTEX.Service
Uttar Pradesh958657.562.360
Bihar88.758174.55950
Maharashtra82.5072.258060.755
Gujarat & Nagar Haveli62.504557.5057.5045
Daman & Dio and Goa6245454545
Uttarakhand9487.50858585
Rajasthan110100.75999999
Delhi93.5083.2592.5071.2545

Candidates are requeted to check the official website of SSC for their conformation.

Also, see;

Private Bank Jobs 2019 (5000+ Vacancies Opening)

State Bank of India (SBI) requirement 2018 for Deputy Manager

UP Police Constable Result 2018 declared

Bank of Baroda SO Recruitment 2018 Notification Apply Online for 913 vacancies

NIOS DElEd second semester result 2018 announced

If you like it then please share with your friends to inform them with this 
SSC MTS Recruitment 2018 so that they can also fill the form and get their job fast.

Thank you.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here